Funny Videos – Funny Cats – Funny Animals – Funny Dogs – Funny Cats Compilation

Funny Videos – Funny Cats – Funny Animals – Funny Dogs – Funny Cats Compilation

Subscribe : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1vgJetyUXQg
==========================================

This article is about the cat species that is commonly kept as a pet. For the cat family, see Felidae. For other uses, see Cat (disambiguation) and Cats (disambiguation).
Domestic cat[1]
Cat poster 1.jpg
Six breeds of cat
Conservation status
Domesticated
Scientific classification
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Mammalia
Order: Carnivora
Family: Felidae
Subfamily: Felinae
Genus: Felis
Species: F. catus
Binomial name
Felis catus[2]
Linnaeus, 1758[3]
Synonyms
Felis silvestris catus (subjective synonym)[4]
Felis catus domestica (invalid junior synonym)[5]

The domestic cat[1][2] (Felis catus or Felis silvestris catus)[2][4] is a small, usually furry, domesticated, and carnivorous mammal. They are often called housecats when kept as an indoor pet or simply cats when there is no need to distinguish them from other felids and felines.[6] Cats are often valued by humans for companionship and their ability to hunt pests.

Cats are similar in anatomy to the other felids, with strong, flexible bodies, quick reflexes, sharp retractable claws, and teeth adapted to killing small prey. Cat senses fit a crepuscular and predatory ecological niche. Cats can hear sounds too faint or too high in frequency for human ears, such as those made by mice and other small animals. They can see in near darkness. Like most other mammals, cats have poorer color vision and a better sense of smell than humans.

Comments

Hollie McMaster says:

o  so funny

Novak Grey says:

3:40 , that is some crazy taijutsu

FunnyPlox says:

New Video:



Mikayla Bundridge says:

Who's cat is that with the circle and the line above the circle and do you know were they live. I'm asking because my cat has the same circle and line above it and it mite be that cats baby girl, but if its a boy the I'm wrong. Well bye☺😱😉

Valentina Baiotto Bertei says:

kkkkkkkkkkkkkkk

Valentina Baiotto Bertei says:

Que fofos

That_Epic_wizard 870 says:

that introduction omg hahahahahahaha

Juli Echegoyen says:

Muy JAJAJAJ

Juli Echegoyen says:

JAJAJAJAJA

Mason Ellis-Bensinger says:

don't watch this if your eating

Diane marie says:

coconut oil is 100%% effective for fleas and ticks!! dogs and cats We use organic coconut oil rub in fur!! the magic flea killer!!!

Diane marie says:

protect your beloved pets from flea treatment posions !!!!

Meoriga Nappaseo says:

I cant stop Laughing so much my stomache Burst from laughing…

Sean Rickards says:

fat cat🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐸🐈🐈🐈🐈👯🐈🐈🐈👯🐈🐈🐈🐈🐈👯🐈👯🐈🐈🐈🐈🐈🐈🐈⛄🐇🐧🐏🐕

Melanija Abolina says:

funny cat😂😂😂😂😂😂

Raylynn Renfro says:

👍👍❤

uppanadam74 says:

Your cat is getting high!!

andrewiscool1111 RBLX says:

and my cats is col that is my cat and your cat name is kia you can say to your cat hah

andrewiscool1111 RBLX says:

my funny cats is molly and tessa

Tt Anjani says:

suara lagu kucing nya enak do denger..😊😊

Comments are disabled for this post.

Copyright © 2019 dogvideos.org. All Rights Reserved.